"সপ্নৰ নিটোল দেহেৰে গঢ়া অসম্ভৱ ভৱিষ্যত - নকলেও হ'ব, আমি লিখি থকা অভিধানখনত অসম্ভৱ শব্দটো নায়েই"!

 

1st Class in (Non Major)
1) Dipankar Bora 2) Mamoni Karmakar

 B.A. (TDC) Final Examination    2011-12       2011-12 Academic Session 77.78%
1st Class with Distinction in Sociology (Major)     Sri Bhaskarjyoti Baruah
1st Class with Distinction in Sociology (Major)     Miss Snehasmita Borah
1st Class with Distinction in Sociology (Major)     Miss Sumi Hazarika
1st Class with Distinction in Sociology (Major)     Sri Rinkumoni Nath
1st Class with Distinction in Sociology (Major)     Miss Pratima Gogoi

 

B.A. (TDC) Final Examination         2012-13 Academic Session 86.72%
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Madhurjya Handique
1st Class in Sociology (Major)            Sri Manabendra Sarma
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Juri Saikia
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Jyotimoyee Deka
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Priyanka Nath
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Sunshree Queen Chetia
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Udesna Neog
1st Class in Sociology (Major)             Miss Popy Nath
1st Class in Education (Major)            Sri Tirupratim Sharma
1st Class in Education (Major)            Sri Nitumoni Gogoi
1st Class in Economics (Major)           Sri Babujyoti Ghosh
1st Class in Political Science (Major)   Miss Archana Borah

 

SSDC FINAL EXAMINATION (2013-2014 Academic Session) 88.00%

1st Class in Assamese (Major)
1. Amor Jyoti Das 2) Sanjib Dutta 3) Bondita Gogoi 4) Jyotesmita Saikia 5) Pompi Gogoi 6) Rasmi Bora.

1st Class in Economics (Major)
1. Bitupan Adhyapak 2) Dipankar Saikia 3) Dipjyoti Pegu 4) Himankajyoti Borbarah
Nayanjyoti Bhuyan 6) Pankaj Bora 7) Debasree Phukan 8) Pufali Mahanta 9) Purnima Lahan.

1st Class in Education (Major)
1. Dipankar Borah 2. Hirokjyoti Kalita 3) Jeson telly 4) Mintu Hazarika 5) Rituraj Hazarika 6)Chandini Hatiboruah 7) Rosmi Tanti 8) Sangita Sarmah 9) Simpi Kumar 10) Swapna Keot.

 1st Class in History (Major)
1) Dinesh Payun 2) Mala Bori.

1st Class in Political Science (Major)
1. Abhijit Sonowal 2) Foiz Alam 3) Hemanta Bori 4) Moni Kumar Prasad 5)Poranjyoti Bora 6) Profulla Doley 7) Pranja! Protim Gogoi 8) Robijit Deuri  9) Ratul Doley  10) Sourav Gogoi 11) Ankita Khargharia 12) Dikshita Neog 13)Ditimoni Das 14)Naina Hazaika 15) Namita Gogoi 16) Pompi Bora 17) Porismita Borah 18)Priyakshi Borborua 19) Ranjumoni Neog 20) Sumi Dutta 21) Trisha Rani Chutia.
1st Class in Sociology (Major)
1 Abhilash Borpatra Gohain 2) Nitish Gogoi 3) Tridip Saikia 4) Trithendu Nandi 5) Anwesha Khound 6) Arunima Das 7) Archana Das 8) Bhagyashree Borah 9) Bipakshi Nath 10) Chandan Jha 11) Krishna Pankaja Dutta 12) Pallabi Dutta 13) Priyanka Saikia 14)  Prayashi Saikia 15) Rajmee Hazarika   16) Shilpisikha Hazarika 17) Smriti Rekha Dutta.

 

 

Jorhat College (Amalgamated), Na ALi, Jorhat © 2016-All Rights Reserved

Site Designed By COMIT IT Solution